Is N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chewy Popcorn Bar With Almonds And Pretzel Pieces Dipped In A Smooth Salted Caramel Flavoured Coating, Almonds, Almond Pieces, Almond Paste, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fats: Palm, Shea, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltodextrin, Pretzel Pieces, Wheat Flour, Soft, Malted Wheat Flour Yeast, Fructose, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Caramel Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant Glycerol Sunflower Cil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower And Soy Iecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract, For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Egg And Sesame Seeds , Please Be Careful As Occasionally An Un-popped Kernel May End Up In The Bat Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Contains 5 Portions, The Nature Valleytm Promise: We Promise Great Taste, Quality And Convenience, Nature Valleytm Ww,naturevalley,com, Careline: 0800 028 7561 (Uk), Roi), @General Mills Mills Uk Po 363 Ijb8 Uk Made In Spain For General Mills International Sari Switzerland 5X20g,100ge
Check N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


