No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Popcorn Bar With Almonds And Pretzel Pieces Dipped In A Smooth Salted Caramel Flavoured Coating, Almonds, Almond Pieces, Almond Paste, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fats: Palm, Shea, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltodextrin, Pretzel Pieces, Wheat Flour, Soft, Malted Wheat Flour Yeast, Fructose, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Caramel Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant Glycerol Sunflower Cil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower And Soy Iecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract, For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Egg And Sesame Seeds , Please Be Careful As Occasionally An Un-popped Kernel May End Up In The Bat Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Contains 5 Portions, The Nature Valleytm Promise: We Promise Great Taste, Quality And Convenience, Nature Valleytm Ww,naturevalley,com, Careline: 0800 028 7561 (Uk), Roi), @General Mills Mills Uk Po 363 Ijb8 Uk Made In Spain For General Mills International Sari Switzerland 5X20g,100ge

Check N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch