This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Popcorn Bar With Almonds And Pretzel Pieces Dipped In A Smooth Salted Caramel Flavoured Coating, Almonds, Almond Pieces, Almond Paste, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fats: Palm, Shea, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltodextrin, Pretzel Pieces, Wheat Flour, Soft, Malted Wheat Flour Yeast, Fructose, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Caramel Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant Glycerol Sunflower Cil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower And Soy Iecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract, For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Egg And Sesame Seeds , Please Be Careful As Occasionally An Un-popped Kernel May End Up In The Bat Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Contains 5 Portions, The Nature Valleytm Promise: We Promise Great Taste, Quality And Convenience, Nature Valleytm Ww,naturevalley,com, Careline: 0800 028 7561 (Uk), Roi), @General Mills Mills Uk Po 363 Ijb8 Uk Made In Spain For General Mills International Sari Switzerland 5X20g,100ge

Check N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch
Vegetarian? N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G | Spoonful