Is NABISCO BARNUMS ANIMAL CRACKERS ZOO ANIMALS 1X1 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, mild vanilla flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; small animal-shaped pieces are portable and bite-sized. Commonly served as a snack, lunchbox item or party favor, and used for dipping in milk or for baking decorations. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal, consistent texture, and occasional packaging or freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check NABISCO BARNUMS ANIMAL CRACKERS ZOO ANIMALS 1X1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO BARNUMS ANIMAL CRACKERS ZOO ANIMALS 1X1 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go