Is NABISCO, BELVITA BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CRANBERRY ORANGE Soy Free?

Description
Nabisco belVita Breakfast Biscuits Cranberry Orange are a wholesome breakfast option made with slow-release carbs that break down gradually in the body. Each package contains four biscuits, offering a good alternative to traditional breakfast snacks. These biscuits are free from high-fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and sweeteners. People appreciate the taste of these crispy biscuits and enjoy eating them for breakfast or as a snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco belVita Breakfast Biscuits Cranberry Orange are a wholesome breakfast option made with slow-release carbs that break down gradually in the body. Each package contains four biscuits, offering a good alternative to traditional breakfast snacks. These biscuits are free from high-fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and sweeteners. People appreciate the taste of these crispy biscuits and enjoy eating them for breakfast or as a snack.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, INVERT SUGAR, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), BAKING SODA, SALT, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DATEM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check NABISCO, BELVITA BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO, BELVITA BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CRANBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


