Is NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soy lecithin

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp cinnamon-brown-sugar flavored biscuits offer a mildly sweet, spiced profile and a dense, crunchy texture that softens with milk or coffee; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack. Reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional comments on portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Molasses, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)

Check NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go