Is Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla - An Artificial Flavor

Check Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go