Is Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
dehydrated cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Hydrolyzed Corn And Yeast Protein, Spice Extractives (Includes Celery Seed Oil), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Crackers Organic Baked Snack Cheddar Squares - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


