Is NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet with a toasted note, these graham crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds up well for snacking and pairing with spreads, cheeses, or toppings. Customers note consistent size, reliable crunch, versatility for desserts or s'mores, and occasional complaints about excess crumbs in packaging and freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO HONEY MAID CRACKERS GRAHAM 1X57.6 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastTopping