Is Nabisco Honey Maid Crackers Soy Free?

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome snack. Made with real honey and containing 8g of whole grain per 31g serving, these crackers offer a satisfying crunch and a hint of sweetness. They are also kosher dairy, appealing to a wide range of consumers. With 3 or more servings of whole grain per day and a total of 48g of whole grain, these crackers contribute towards a balanced diet. While people appreciate the taste and nutritional benefits, some have suggested that the crackers could benefit from improved packaging to provide additional cushioning. Overall, Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a well-regarded option for snacking or incorporating into recipes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome snack. Made with real honey and containing 8g of whole grain per 31g serving, these crackers offer a satisfying crunch and a hint of sweetness. They are also kosher dairy, appealing to a wide range of consumers. With 3 or more servings of whole grain per day and a total of 48g of whole grain, these crackers contribute towards a balanced diet. While people appreciate the taste and nutritional benefits, some have suggested that the crackers could benefit from improved packaging to provide additional cushioning. Overall, Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a well-regarded option for snacking or incorporating into recipes.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin Mononitrate}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


