Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture characterize these crackers, commonly eaten as snacks, paired with spreads, used for s'mores, or pressed into pie crusts and toppings. Reviewers note a pronounced cinnamon taste, reliable crunch, and occasional breakage or crumbs in packaging during shipping and recipe versatility noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture characterize these crackers, commonly eaten as snacks, paired with spreads, used for s'mores, or pressed into pie crusts and toppings. Reviewers note a pronounced cinnamon taste, reliable crunch, and occasional breakage or crumbs in packaging during shipping and recipe versatility noted.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRIAN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Sheet, Piece


