Is Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b2
  • high oleic canola
  • +1 more

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, double-layer chocolate cookies offer crisp texture surrounding a sweet crème center; reviewers cite pronounced chocolate flavor and satisfying crunch. Individually packaged single-serve packs are praised for portability and portion control, commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, party bowls, and dessert additions, offering consistent bite-size convenience for everyday sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour Niacin Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin 131) Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Folic Acid), Sugar, High Oleic Canola And/or Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Contains: Wheat, Contains: Soy

Check Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping