Is NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz. are a delicious snack option made with real fruit. Each pack contains 2 chewy cookies, providing a satisfying treat. These cookies offer a convenient option for on-the-go snacking. People appreciate the use of real fruit in these cookies, which adds to their flavor and appeal. Enjoy the tasty combination of real fruit and chewy texture in Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz. are a delicious snack option made with real fruit. Each pack contains 2 chewy cookies, providing a satisfying treat. These cookies offer a convenient option for on-the-go snacking. People appreciate the use of real fruit in these cookies, which adds to their flavor and appeal. Enjoy the tasty combination of real fruit and chewy texture in Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz.
Ingredients
Figs, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites), Added To Preserve Freshness, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor
Check NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


