Is NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz. are a delicious snack option made with real fruit. Each pack contains 2 chewy cookies, providing a satisfying treat. These cookies offer a convenient option for on-the-go snacking. People appreciate the use of real fruit in these cookies, which adds to their flavor and appeal. Enjoy the tasty combination of real fruit and chewy texture in Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz. are a delicious snack option made with real fruit. Each pack contains 2 chewy cookies, providing a satisfying treat. These cookies offer a convenient option for on-the-go snacking. People appreciate the use of real fruit in these cookies, which adds to their flavor and appeal. Enjoy the tasty combination of real fruit and chewy texture in Nabisco Newtons Lunchbox Cookies Fig 1x2 oz.
Ingredients
Figs, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites), Added To Preserve Freshness, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor
Check NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


