No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X0.780 OZ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image

Description

Golden sandwich cookies deliver a sweet vanilla flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture, often enjoyed as a snack with milk or packed in lunches. Reviewers commonly note convenient single-serve sizing, consistent sweetness, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional staleness or overly small portions for adult consumption overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X0.780 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeOn The Go
Soy Free? NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X0.780 OZ | Spoonful