Is NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini sandwich cookies offer a familiar sweet contrast between crisp bite-sized wafers and smooth inner filling, giving a crunchy-then-creamy texture. Commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, party treats, or baking mix-ins, reviewers highlight portability and consistent taste while occasionally mentioning small portions and packaging spills, and appeal to children and adults.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALAKLI), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN -AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.

Check NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sKroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go