Is NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unbleached enriched flour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nutter Butter: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Rapeseed, Cottonseed, and Soybean Oils}, Salt, Peanut Oil), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate) Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Oreo: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Chips Ahoy!: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color.
Check NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ
Where to buy
NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


