Is Nabisco Oreo Thin Bites Fudge Dipped Mint Creme Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Peppermint Oil, Chocolate, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check Nabisco Oreo Thin Bites Fudge Dipped Mint Creme Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Oreo Thin Bites Fudge Dipped Mint Creme Sandwich Cookies is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping