Is Nabisco Ritz The Original Crackers 19.2g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • brewin miamin b2
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b1

brewin miamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Ron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1, Brewin Miamin B2), Fouc Acid), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (calcum Phosphate, Nif Sodal High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Nabisco Ritz The Original Crackers 19.2g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping