Is Nabisco Variety Pack, OREO Mini, CHIPS AHOY! Mini, Nutter Butter Bites, RITZ Bits Cheese, School Lunch Box Snacks, 20 - 1 oz Snack Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Whey (from Milk), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And/or Baking Soda), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate (stabilizer), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Buttermilk, Color (turmeric Extract And Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Vinegar. Peanut. Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And/or Cottonseed And/or Soybean Oils, Salt, Peanut Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Milk & Soy.
Check Nabisco Variety Pack, OREO Mini, CHIPS AHOY! Mini, Nutter Butter Bites, RITZ Bits Cheese, School Lunch Box Snacks, 20 - 1 oz Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Variety Pack, OREO Mini, CHIPS AHOY! Mini, Nutter Butter Bites, RITZ Bits Cheese, School Lunch Box Snacks, 20 - 1 oz Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nabisco Fun Shapes Variety Pack, Barnum's Animal Crackers, Teddy Grahams and CHIPS AHOY! Mini, 20 - 1 oz Packs
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 30 Snack Packs (4 Crackers Per Pack)
RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


