No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nabisco Variety Pack, OREO Mini, CHIPS AHOY! Mini, Nutter Butter Bites, RITZ Bits Cheese, School Lunch Box Snacks, 20 - 1 oz Snack Packs Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Whey (from Milk), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And/or Baking Soda), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate (stabilizer), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Buttermilk, Color (turmeric Extract And Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Vinegar. Peanut. Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And/or Cottonseed And/or Soybean Oils, Salt, Peanut Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Milk & Soy.

Check Nabisco Variety Pack, OREO Mini, CHIPS AHOY! Mini, Nutter Butter Bites, RITZ Bits Cheese, School Lunch Box Snacks, 20 - 1 oz Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Nabisco Variety Pack, OREO Mini, CHIPS AHOY! Mini, Nutter Butter Bites, RITZ Bits Cheese, School Lunch Box Snacks, 20 - 1 oz Snack Packs | Spoonful