Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnackingCooking
Vegetarian? NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS | Spoonful