Is NACHO CHEESE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheese blend
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE BLEND (A DEHYDRATED BLEND OF [CHEDDAR {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID,. NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED [INCLUDING ANNATTO, PAPRIKA]), PICANTE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SOYBEAN OIL, FLAVORING (WATER, SOY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT.
Check NACHO CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


