Is NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin tortilla chips with a pronounced nacho cheese flavor and salty, tangy seasoning. Commonly used for solo snacking, dipping, party platters, and nacho assemblies. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, steady crunch, and convenient dip compatibility; some mention noticeable seasoning dust left on fingers after handling, and enduring flavor experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thin tortilla chips with a pronounced nacho cheese flavor and salty, tangy seasoning. Commonly used for solo snacking, dipping, party platters, and nacho assemblies. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, steady crunch, and convenient dip compatibility; some mention noticeable seasoning dust left on fingers after handling, and enduring flavor experience.
Ingredients
GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM, ANNATTO), SPICE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SUGAR, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


