Is Nacho Cheese Protein Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NAVY BEANS, WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check Nacho Cheese Protein Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho Cheese Protein Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoTopping


