Is NACHO CHEESE REFRIED BEANS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- soybean oil, salt, tomato paste, onion powder, enzyme modified romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, CAYENNE.
Check NACHO CHEESE REFRIED BEANS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE REFRIED BEANS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


