Is NACHO CHEESE REFRIED BEANS, NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- soybean oil, salt, tomato paste, onion powder, enzyme modified romano cheese
enzyme modified romano cheese
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, CAYENNE.
Check NACHO CHEESE REFRIED BEANS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE REFRIED BEANS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


