Is NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SWEET CREAM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 6, AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO.
Check NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


