Is Nacho Cheese Triangles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- processed cheese product
- modified milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese flavoured seasoning
- cheddar cheese
processed cheese product
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Water, Cheddar cheese, Vegetable oil, Part skim mozzarella cheese, Red peppers, Jalapeno peppers, Rice flour, Yellow corn flour, Cheese flavoured seasoning, Modified milk ingredients, Canola oil, Processed cheese product, Wheat gluten, Salt, Spices, Sodium phosphate, Baking powder, Garlic powder, Modified cellulose, Sugars, Yeast, Sodium hexametaphosphate, Paprika, Onion powder, Lactic acid, Turmeric, Annatto, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Sorbic acid, Carotene
Check Nacho Cheese Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho Cheese Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


