Is Nacho Cheese Triangles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Water, Cheddar cheese, Vegetable oil, Part skim mozzarella cheese, Red peppers, Jalapeno peppers, Rice flour, Yellow corn flour, Cheese flavoured seasoning, Modified milk ingredients, Canola oil, Processed cheese product, Wheat gluten, Salt, Spices, Sodium phosphate, Baking powder, Garlic powder, Modified cellulose, Sugars, Yeast, Sodium hexametaphosphate, Paprika, Onion powder, Lactic acid, Turmeric, Annatto, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Sorbic acid, Carotene
Check Nacho Cheese Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho Cheese Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


