Is Nacho taco mexican blend monterey jack, cheddar and colby fancy shredded cheeses with added spices, nacho taco mexican blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- colby cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
colby cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), colby cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), taco spice blend (dehydrated onion, salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, spice, dehydrated garlic, sugar, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Nacho taco mexican blend monterey jack, cheddar and colby fancy shredded cheeses with added spices, nacho taco mexican blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho taco mexican blend monterey jack, cheddar and colby fancy shredded cheeses with added spices, nacho taco mexican blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR-JACK FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK
About this product
Cheese · Granule


