Is NAD+ Complex 1400MG Urolithin A + Resveratrol Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glucono-delta-lactone
glucono-delta-lactone
Dietitian noteGlucono (also known as GDL, gluconolactone or e575) is a bacterial ferment derived from plants. However, some manufacturers may use non vegan ingredients to feed the bacteria so if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Cannellini Beans, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Onion, Lentils, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Corn Starch, Pea Protein Isolate, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Parsley, Smoked Paprika.
Check NAD+ Complex 1400MG Urolithin A + Resveratrol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAD+ Complex 1400MG Urolithin A + Resveratrol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


