Is Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Almond Meal, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Powder, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nutmeg, Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Powder, Organic Guar Guam, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Extract (color), Organic Cassia, Organic Ginger, Organic Allspice, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Rosemary. Contains Coconut, Almonds.

Check Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert | Spoonful