Is Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Almond Meal, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Powder, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nutmeg, Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Powder, Organic Guar Guam, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Extract (color), Organic Cassia, Organic Ginger, Organic Allspice, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Rosemary. Contains Coconut, Almonds.

Check Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep