Is Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Almond Meal, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Powder, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nutmeg, Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Powder, Organic Guar Guam, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Extract (color), Organic Cassia, Organic Ginger, Organic Allspice, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Rosemary. Contains Coconut, Almonds.

Check Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep