Is NADAMOO NO SUGAR ADDED CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE DESSERT, 1 PT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC ALLULOSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA

Check NADAMOO NO SUGAR ADDED CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE DESSERT, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NADAMOO NO SUGAR ADDED CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE DESSERT, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking