Is NadaMoo! No Sugar Added Mint Chip Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic fiber derived from tapioca

organic fiber derived from tapioca

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cocoa, Organic Erythritol, Organic Fiber Derived From Tapioca, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract, De-Oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Peppermint Oil, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Licorice Extract, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Rosemary, Stevia, Organic Spirulina Powder (Color).

Check NadaMoo! No Sugar Added Mint Chip Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NadaMoo! No Sugar Added Mint Chip Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go