Is NadaMoo! No Sugar Added Mint Chip Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cocoa, Organic Erythritol, Organic Fiber Derived From Tapioca, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract, De-Oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Peppermint Oil, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Licorice Extract, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Rosemary, Stevia, Organic Spirulina Powder (Color).

Check NadaMoo! No Sugar Added Mint Chip Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NadaMoo! No Sugar Added Mint Chip Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go