Is Nail Enamel - Dancing Nails Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hectorite/bentonite adipic acid neopentyl glycol
hectorite/bentonite adipic acid neopentyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ethyl & Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Benzophenone-1, Butyl & Isopropyl Alcohol, Dimethicone Citric Acid, Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Triphenyl Phosphate, Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate, Hectorite/Bentonite Adipic Acid Neopentyl Glycol, Stearalkon
Check Nail Enamel - Dancing Nails against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nail Enamel - Dancing Nails in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT
Where to buy
Nail Enamel - Dancing Nails is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


