Is Nairns Belgian Chocolate Chunk Crunchy Oat Bars Oat Free?

Description
Belgian chocolate chunks provide a rich, cocoa-forward sweetness against a crunchy oat base; bars offer a firm crisp bite with chewy pockets of chocolate. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor, convenience, and occasional minor complaints about broken bars.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free wholegrain oats
- dietary fibre
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belgian chocolate chunks provide a rich, cocoa-forward sweetness against a crunchy oat base; bars offer a firm crisp bite with chewy pockets of chocolate. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor, convenience, and occasional minor complaints about broken bars.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (59%), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (13%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyle's Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats, Soya.
Check Nairns Belgian Chocolate Chunk Crunchy Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Belgian Chocolate Chunk Crunchy Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


