Is Nairns Belgian Chocolate Chunk Crunchy Oat Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Belgian chocolate chunks provide a rich, cocoa-forward sweetness against a crunchy oat base; bars offer a firm crisp bite with chewy pockets of chocolate. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor, convenience, and occasional minor complaints about broken bars.

Description
Belgian chocolate chunks provide a rich, cocoa-forward sweetness against a crunchy oat base; bars offer a firm crisp bite with chewy pockets of chocolate. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor, convenience, and occasional minor complaints about broken bars.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (59%), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (13%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyle's Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats, Soya.
Check Nairns Belgian Chocolate Chunk Crunchy Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Belgian Chocolate Chunk Crunchy Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


