Is Nairn's Breakfast Oat Biscuits Apple & Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, APPLE PUREE PIECES (APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLYCEROL, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE FLOUR. MAY CONTAIN: Milk, hazelnut, peanut.
Check Nairn's Breakfast Oat Biscuits Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Breakfast Oat Biscuits Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


