Is Nairn's Cheese Oatcakes 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These savory crackers deliver a crisp, slightly crumbly texture with a pronounced savory tang. Commonly used as snack crackers, for pairing with spreads on sharing boards or with soups, reviewers note consistent crunch, bold flavor and occasional breakage in packs; many praise convenience and suitability for casual entertaining and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (71%), Cheese (15%) (Milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate .

Check Nairn's Cheese Oatcakes 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Cheese Oatcakes 200g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping