Is Nairns Coconut & Chia Oat Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sugar, (brown Sugar Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Barley Malt Syrup), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Inulin (from Chicory Roots), Tapioca Starch, Toasted Desiccated Coconut (2%), Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica) (2%), Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Nairns Coconut & Chia Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Coconut & Chia Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairns Coconut & Chia Oat Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


