Is Nairn's Dark Chocolate & Mint Oat Biscuits 40% Less sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (62%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Mint Flavouring. Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Oats, Soya. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Nairn's Dark Chocolate & Mint Oat Biscuits 40% Less sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast