Is Nairn's Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
- oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Currants (13%), Demerara Sugar, Partially Inverted Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.
Check Nairn's Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


