Is Nairns Glute Free Grahams Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- not suitable if you allergic to avein - a protein in oats
- gluten free whole grain oats
not suitable if you allergic to avein - a protein in oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (72%), Palm Oil, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate) Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Not Suitable If You Allergic To Avein - A Protein In Oats.
Check Nairns Glute Free Grahams Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Glute Free Grahams Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


