Is Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbread Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain oats

gluten free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, neutral-flavored flatbreads offer a mild, slightly toasty taste and a crisp, wafer-like texture that toasts up crunchy but can be brittle when spread heavily. Commonly used as a base for toppings, snacks, dips, open-faced sandwiches and informal pizzas; reviewers cite versatility, good toastability, occasional fragility and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free wholegrain oats, tapioca starch, sustainable palm fruit oil, maize starch, honey, raising agents, ammonium bicarbonate, sea salt

Check Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbread Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbread Original is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep