Is Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz Oat Free?

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip 5.64 oz are a great free from option for those looking for a gluten-free treat. Made with whole grain oats, these cookies offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are the perfect sweet treat for the health conscious. These wholesome snacks are also perfect for on-the-go snacking. People really enjoy the ginger flavor and think these cookies are a good gluten-free substitute.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain oats
gluten free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip 5.64 oz are a great free from option for those looking for a gluten-free treat. Made with whole grain oats, these cookies offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are the perfect sweet treat for the health conscious. These wholesome snacks are also perfect for on-the-go snacking. People really enjoy the ginger flavor and think these cookies are a good gluten-free substitute.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavoring, Sea Salt, Contains:, /B,soya, May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Not Suitable If You Are Allergic To The Protein Avenin, Contains:, /B,soya, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Not Suitable If You Are Allergic To The Protein Avenin, May Contain:
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


