Is Nairn's Gluten Free Snackers Bite Sized Crispy Oat Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Vegan?
Description
Crunchy bite-sized crisps deliver a bright balsamic tang and light salty finish; texture is crisp and airy. Often eaten straight from the bag, packed for lunches, or paired with dips, they suit on-the-go snacking. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, balanced flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional minor broken pieces in packaging.
Description
Crunchy bite-sized crisps deliver a bright balsamic tang and light salty finish; texture is crisp and airy. Often eaten straight from the bag, packed for lunches, or paired with dips, they suit on-the-go snacking. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, balanced flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional minor broken pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (78%), Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Flavour Seasoning (10%) [Balsamic Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Balsamic Vinegar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Spirit Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar), Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Herb (Oregano)], Maize Starch, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Apple Juice Concentrate, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Snackers Bite Sized Crispy Oat Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Snackers Bite Sized Crispy Oat Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Snackers Bite Sized Crispy Oat Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


